Category

Girls Volleyball

Timberwolves Season 1 Sports Assembly & Awards Ceremony . NOMINEES

By | Boys Basketball, Boys Football, Boys Volleyball, Girls Basketball, Girls Football, Girls Netball, Girls Volleyball, sailing, Sports, Trail Running | No Comments

The Athletic Department is proud to release the list of Nominees for the Timberwolves Season 1 Sports Assembly & Awards Ceremony, held in the 3/F Large Gym, on Thursday November 28th, at 10.15AM.

On behalf of the Athletic Department, his Director Steve Doleman, and the whole Timberwolves Community, we would like to congratulate all the nominees for their incredible performance during the Season1, for their positive attitude and their impressive commitment.
Nominees are in the run for both prestigious awards: MVP Award and WolfPack Award.
 
The Athletic is also incredibly grateful to our volunteer coaches for their efforts on Season 1.
The Assembly will be LiveStreamed HERE, starting 10.15AM
Timberwolves Football U14 Boys – Coach Gregg & Dave
  1. Declan
  2. Tanner
  3. Adrian
  4. James
Timberwolves Football U20 Boys (SEASAC) – Coach Justin
  1. Julian
  2. Jules
  3. Nico
  4. Cameron
Timberwolves Football U14 Girls – Coach Jackson
  1. Siena
  2. Annabelle
  3. Harriet
  4. Lauren
Timberwolves Football U20 Girls (SEASAC) – Coach Kerri & Jackson
  1. Madison
  2. Caitlin
  3. Elise
  4. Sarah R
  5. Victoria
Timberwolves Volleyball U14 Boys – Coach BlairC
  1. Jonathan
  2. Ryan
  3. Luke
  4. Henry
Timberwolves Volleyball U14 Girls – Coach BlairS
  1. Ilona
  2. Jessie
  3. Erika
  4. Adrienne
Timberwolves Volleyball U14 Girls Div2 – Coach Jacky
  1. Jessica
  2. Megan
  3. Sophie
  4. Karolyn
Timberwolves Volleyball U16 Boys – Coach Ben
  1. Foungtsi
  2. Justin
  3. Jacky
  4. Cameron
Timberwolves Volleyball U16 Girls Div1 – Coach Yukiko
  1. Bridjet
  2. Vanessa
  3. Desiree
  4. Kiara
Timberwolves Volleyball U16 Girls Div2 – Coach Kadie
  1. Cindy
  2. Marin
  3. Joanne
  4. Annabel
Timberwolves Volleyball U20 Boys (SEASAC) – Coach Jessy & Marc
  • Hadrian
  • Kobi
  • James
  • Viren
Timberwolves Volleyball U20 Girls (SEASAC) – Coach Kat
  • Christine
  • Ashley
  • Olivia
  • Nika
Timberwolves Trail Running US – Coach Heather & David
  1. Gabrielle
  2. Ines
  3. Lok
  4. Geoffrey

Timberwolves Sailing Upper School – Coach Brent

  1. Ashley
  2. Alexander
  3. Sarah W
  4. Adam
Timberwolves Rowing Upper School – Coach Jane
  1. Nigel
  2. Samara
  3. Finley
  4. Aarush
Timberwolves Netball U16 Girls – Coach Laurent & Christine
  1. Dia
  2. Lauren
  3. Michelle
  4. Holly Mei
Timberwolves Netball U20 Girls – Coach Laurent & Christine
  1. Alison
  2. Emalisa
  3. Victoria
  4. Hannah
….
The following sports & teams will be rewarded on
Season 3 Lower School Assembly  . May 2020
  • Timberwolves Sailing Lower School;
  • Timberwolves Netball U10 Girls;
  • Timberwolves Netball U12 Girls;

Season 2 Assembly . Feb 2020

  • Timberwolves Golf Team;
  • Timberwolves Equestrian Team;
  • Timberwolves Rugby U20 Boys;
  • Timberwolves Rugby U14 Boys;
  • Timberwolves Swim Upper School Season 1&2;
Participation . Enjoyment . Success

2019 Timberwolves Volleyball Invitational . WelcomePackage

By | Boys Volleyball, Girls Volleyball | No Comments

The prestigious 2019 Timberwolves Volleyball Invitational Tournament (oct 25-26th) is just around the corner.

All you need to know, about this fantastic event is here.

#IBelong2ThePack, You?

SEASAC, It All Starts Here

By | Boys Football, Boys Volleyball, Girls Football, Girls Volleyball | No Comments
We would like to wish Best Of Luck to all our athletes who will compete to SEASAC, this week end, on November 2-4.
You can follow all the action on the various websites:
VOLLEYBALL
Good Luck To Coaches Kat Clouthier & Vicki Cheung.
Good Luck To Coaches Jessy Po & Marc Steiner.
FOOTBALL

Good Luck To Coaches Justin Wah/Mikel Echevarria & Dave Perry/Kerry Coombs

 

2018 Timberwolves Volleyball Invitational . Results & Standings

By | Boys Volleyball, Girls Volleyball, News & Updates | No Comments

That’s a Wrap! The Timberwolves Volleyball Invitational is over. We would like to congratulate and thanks all the athletes, coaches, referees, and officials for all the supports and for the fantastic 3-days tourney. See you all next year.

Comprehensive Results Available Here.

GIRLS . Final Results and Ranking

  1. DGS;
  2. ICS;
  3. Concordian Bangkok;
  4. The International School Of Macau (TIS);
  5. CDNIS;
  6. IS Myanmar.

BOYS . Final Results and Ranking

  1. DBS;
  2. CDNIS;
  3. CARMEL;
  4. ICS;
  5. IS Myanmar.
  6. The International School Of Macau (TIS);

Timberwolves Volleyball Invitational Tournament (u20) . Oct 26-28

By | Boys Football, Girls Volleyball | No Comments

Tiiiiiimberwolves, Come Down To Support.

In preparation of SEASAC Volleyball, the Athletics Department is proud to host its annual Volleyball Invitational Tournament, held at CDNIS, on Oct 26-28. We welcome teams from Myanmar, Thailand (Bangkok), Macao, and of course Hong Kong, and expect 15o athletes, for what should be an epic contest.

Go Timberwolves!

Timberwolves On CDNISApp

By | Boys Basketball, Boys Football, Boys Volleyball, Girls Basketball, Girls Football, Girls Netball, Girls Volleyball, News & Updates, Rugby, Touch Rugby | No Comments

While our fantastic Timberwolves athletes are competing with pride and commitment, a good way to stay up-to-date with your favourite team is by using the new launched CDNIS App under Timberwolves.

Athletes, go and download the App, to ease your scheduling, and to stay connected with your awesome community.

Parents, please, download the App, and come along to support your favourite teams.

Go Timberwolves!

What A Start!

By | Boys Volleyball, Girls Volleyball, News & Updates | No Comments

 

 

What A Start! What A Spirit!

The T-Wolves Season One sports have kicked off this week with our volleyball teams taking the plunge into the ISSFHK Volleyball leagues.

Our U14, U16 and U20 Teams all had successful first-up forays in their respective competitions. The coaches had high praise for their athletes in the way they had applied themselves during practice and gave it their all during games.
All teams showing true Timber Wolves Spirit!
U20 Girls’ Volleyball: Coaches Kat & Vicki;
U20 Boys’ Volleyball: Coaches Jessy & Marc;
U16 Girls’ D1 Volleyball: Coach Navaz;
U16 Girls’ D2 Volleyball: Coach Yukiko;
U16 Boys’ D1 Volleyball: Coaches Tim & Ryan;
U14 Girls’ D1 Volleyball: Coach Blair;
U14 Girls’ D2 Volleyball: Coach Rachel;
U14 Boys’ D1 Volleyball: Coach Blair.
For an overview of the Timberwolves Volleyball Season, please check the Volleyball On-The-Fridge Calendar,
Other sports in action in Season One
U20 Girls’ Football: Coaches Dave & Kerry;
U20 Boys’ Football: Coaches Justin & Mikel;
U14 Boys’ Football: Coaches Justin & Jordan;
U14 Girls’ Football: Coaches Jackson & Sid ;
SEASAC Golf: Coaches Rob, Davis & Rebecca;
U12 Netball: Coaches Zoe, Kat, Gil, May, Amy, and Laurent;
Trail Running: Coaches Heather, Susie, Dave, Brian, and Theresa;
Sailing & Rowing: Coaches David , Steve, and Jacky.

Throughout the season please check the Google Calendar for most up-to-date practices and games.

Happy Season1,

2017/18 Timberwolves Try Outs

By | Boys Football, Boys Volleyball, Girls Football, Girls Netball, Girls Volleyball, Golf, News & Updates, rowing, Rugby, sailing, Sports, Trail Running, yoga | No Comments

The Try outs will begin next week 14th August.  Please click here to view the try out schedule which includes some information for practices and games.

Please remember to subscribe to the Calendar of relevance as that will contain the most updated information.

Any questions please feel free to contact us or come see us in Room 304A, 3/F, Athletics Office.

Good luck!

 

 

Skip to toolbar